Distribution of shows throughout the years:
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Year Artist City Venue Date
1994
Boccherini Geneva, NY Smith Opera House 2/11
Biohazard
Sepultura
Pantera
Buffalo, NY

Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

6/28
Phish Canandaigua, NY The Finger Lakes Performing Arts Center 7/14
Marilyn Manson
Jim Rose Circus
Nine Inch Nails
Albany, NY

Knickerbocker Arena

12/4
1995
Big Hair
Ween
Rochester, NY

Horizontal Boogie Bar

1/21
Monster VooDoo Machine
Marilyn Manson
Rochester, NY

Horizontal Boogie Bar

3/5
Ivy
They Might Be Giants
Rochester, NY Horizontal Boogie Bar 3/24
Mung
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Rochester, NY Harro East Theater 4/17
The Miggedys
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Rochester, NY Ritter Ice Rink (RIT) 5/5
The Miggedys Pittsford, NY Powder Mills Park, Powder Horn Lodge 8/4
Orange 9mm
Civ
L7
Quicksand
Buffalo, NY Melody Fair Lot & Field 8/20
Deep Blue Something Rochester, NY Milestones
Style Martly
Belly
Rochester, NY RIT Clark Gym 9/1
Pool
Super Drag
Letters to Cleo
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall
(formerly known as the Horizontal Boogie Bar)
9/19
Radiohead
REM
Buffalo, NY Buffalo Memorial Auditorium 9/29
Life of Agony
KMFDM
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 10/16
Clutch
Marilyn Manson
Rochester, NY

Water Street Music Hall

10/26
Loud Lucy 📃
Elastica
Rochester, NY Harro East Theatre 11/2
Pigmaster
Project 9
Big Hair
Rochester, NY Milestones 11/11
Melt-Banana
Mr. Bungle
Philadelphia, PA Trocadero 11/28
Into Another
Ramones
White Zombie 📷
Rochester, NY Rochester War Memorial 12/4
Regatta 69
Bim Skala Bim
Rochester, NY

SAU Cafateria

1995/6 ?

?
Thermos
Rochester, NY Diami's Apartment
1996
Officer Friendly
They Might Be Giants
Rochester, NY RIT Clark Gym 2/3
???????
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 3/1
Ripton
Dizzy Monk
The Shop Class Squares
The Fitsners
Big Hair
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall
Officer Friendly
Pissed On
Anthrax
The Misfits
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 5/31
The Veins
Big Hair
Rochester, NY Milestones 7/1
Garbage
Smashing Pumpkins
Buffalo, NY Buffalo Memorial Auditorium 7/2
Snaggletooth
Bughouse
Pigmaster
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 7/6
Josh Clayton Felt
Tori Amos
Canandaigua, NY The Finger Lakes Performing Arts Center 8/29
The Urge
The Pharcyde
Korn
Rochester, NY NY Nites Niteclub 11/4
Orange 9mm
Deftones
Rochester, NY Harro East Ballroom 11/23
Ash
Weezer
Rochester, NY Harro East Ballroom 11/25
The Quitters
Big Hair
Rochester, NY Milestones
1997

Immolation
Brutal Truth
Cannibal Corpse

Rochester, NY

The Penny Arcade

2/22
Unsane
Snapcase
Orange 9mm 🥢
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 3/16
Sister Machine Gun
G-Love & Special Sauce
Fun Lovin Criminals
A Tribe Called Quest
Rochester, NY Ritter Ice Rink (RIT) 5/3
Yolk
Ween
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 5/10
H2O
The Swinging Utters
The Pietasters
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Rochester, NY The Main Street Armory 5/18
The Veins
Bughouse
Big Hair
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall
Bughouse
Puncture
Electric Hellfire Club
GWAR 📃
Rochester, NY The Spectrum
(formerly known as NY Nites Nightclub)
7/11
Manbreak
Luscious Jackson
Live
Buffalo, NY Darien Lake Performing Arts Center 7/26
Strapping Young Lad
Stuck Mojo
Testament 🥢
Rochester, NY The Penny Arcade 8/23
Feline
Geneva
Catherine Wheel
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 9/6
The Joykiller
The Voodoo Glow Skulls
The Offspring
Rochester, NY Harro East Ballroom 10/3
Powerman 5000
Buck O'Nine
Primus 📷
Rochester, NY Dome Arena 10/16
Boil
Hate Machine
Pipe
Testament
Rochester, NY The Penny Arcade
Pig
KMFDM
Rochester, NY Harro East Theatre 11/21
1998
Kodeline
Lethargy
Big Hair
Rochester, NY Token Joe's
Life Of Agony
Coal Chamber
Megadeth
Rochester, NY Harro East Ballroom 3/18
The Quitters
The Tuniqs
Girdle
Rochester, NY Milestones (new location)
Samiam
Green Day
Rochester, NY The Dome Arena 5/15
Cherry Gun
Demonspeed
Girdle
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 6/12
Royal Crown Review
The Pretenders
The B-52's
Buffalo, NY

Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

6/25
The Devlins
Tori Amos
Canandaigua, NY The Finger Lakes Performing Arts Center 8/6
Hatebreed
Fear Factory
Slayer
Rochester, NY Harro East Ballroom 9/2
A Day in the Life...
(hed) p.e.
Soulfly
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 9/30
Pengo
Melt-Banana
Rochester, NY Bug Jar 10/1
White Cotton Panties
Bradford Reed
King Missile III
Rochester, NY Milestones 11/20
1999
Staind
Kid Rock 📃
Discern
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 3/21
Michael Shelly
They Might Be Giants 📃
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 4/30
Withered Earth
Static-X
(hed) p.e.
Fear Factory
Rochester, NY Gotham City Muzik Centre
(formerly known as the Spectrum)
6/23
Greylord
Danielson
Melt-Banana
Rochester, NY Bug Jar
Lucinda Williams
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers
Buffalo, NY Darien Lake Performing arts Center 7/13
Buzz Poets
Orange 9mm 📃
Grinspoon
Frenzal Rhomb
Suicidal Tendencies
Pennywise
Skarhead
Less Than Jake
(The Warped Tour)
Buffalo, NY LaSalle Park 7/22
Collective Soul
The Cranberries
Buffalo, NY Darien Lake Performing Arts Center 8/24
Fleming & John
Train
Ben Folds Five
Rochester, NY Harro East Ballroom 10/10
Ween 📃 Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 11/4
GWAR Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 12/3
2000
Puya
Mr. Bungle
Incubus
System of a Down
Rochester, NY

Harro East Ballroom

2/13
Chris Cornell Rochester, NY

Harro East Ballroom

2/19
P.O.D.
Primus
Rochester, NY

Harro East Ballroom

2/22
The Deadlights
Full Devil Jacket
Coal Chamber
Type O Negative
Rochester, NY

Harro East Ballroom

3/5
Josh Rouse
Guster
Rochester, NY

Water Street Music Hall

4/7
Tracy Bonham
The Ben Folds Five
Rochester, NY

RIT Clark Gym

4/15
A Perfect Circle
Nine Inch Nails
Buffalo, NY

HSBC Arena

4/29
Sarah Harmer
Tracy Bonham
Catherine Wheel ✍ 📷
Rochester, NY

Water Street Music Hall

6/27
Tracy Bonham
Catherine Wheel
Washington, DC 9:30 Club 7/8
Nicofiends
..high..
A New Found Glory
Less Than Jake
Charlotte, NC

Tremont Music Hall

7/14
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
CKY
Save Ferris
Papa Roach
NOFX
Disfunctional Ray
Green Day
Buffalo, NY

La Salle Park

7/19
Taproot
Shuvel
Soulfly 📃
Rochester, NY

Water Street Music Hall

7/28
Fishbone
Stone Temple Pilots
Red Hot Chili Peppers
Buffalo, NY

Darien Lake Performing Arts Center

8/15
Meredith Levand
Sarah Harmer
Rochester, NY

Milestones

9/13
Pollen
One Man Army
The Suicide Machines
Less Than Jake
Rochester, NY

Water Street Music Hall

9/14
Solas 📃 Ithaca, NY

Statler Auditorium (Cornell)

9/24
Slaves On Dope
Primer 55
Downset
Soulfly
Rochester, NY

Water Street Music Hall

10/17
2001
Boy Hits Car
Kittie
Fear Factory
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 2/7
Kodo Ithaca, NY Bailey Hall (Cornell) 3/13
The Frantic Flat Tops
The Movie Life
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Rochester, NY Milestones 6/5
Okgo
They Might Be Giants
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 10/26
Level Head
Antigony Rising
Blow Fly the dirty rapper w/Fishbone
Dr. Madvibe
Fishbone 📃 ✍
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/29
Bruise Brothers
Dust To Dust
Type O Negative
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/1
2002
Bishop
Of Old
The Step Kings
Anthrax
Clifton Park, NY

Northern Lights

1/11
Black Inc.
Living Colour
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 6/17
Sphere Of Influence
Bent
Oneonta, NY The Autumn Cafe
North Side Kings
Down the Sun
Soulfly
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/3
Leisure
CKY
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/6
Raja
Sunset Black
Nonpoint
Albany, NY Valentines 10/29
Wasteform
Six
Bloodlet
GWAR
Latham, NY Saratoga Winners 11/7

Lumbergh
Sphere Of Influence
Gimme 5
Severeighn

Oneonta, NY Silver Bullet 11/15
2003
Sphere Of Influence Oneonta, NY Elk's Club 2/1
Die Trying
Reach 454
Nonpoint
Papa Roach
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 3/21
unknown local opener
Severeighn
Sphere Of Influence
Oneonta, NY Silver Bullet 3/27
Tegan and Sara
Rufus Wainwright
Ben Folds
Utica, NY Stanley Performing Arts Center 4/3
The Pietasters
Catch 22
The Voodoo Glow Skulls
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 6/6
Reach 454
Shinedown
Powerman 5000
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 6/14
Jed Parish
They Might Be Giants
Albany, NY The Egg 7/18
Finger Tight
Spineshank
Powerman 5000
Adema
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 8/3
Ben Folds
Tori Amos
Canandaigua, NY The Finger Lakes Performing Arts Center 8/17
Endorphin
Lacuna Coil
Anthrax 📃
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 8/24
40 Below Summer
Skrape
Ill Nino
Spineshank
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 9/5
Bile
KMFDM
Rochester, NY Water Street Music Hall 10/31
Thomas Kacler Oneonta, NY The Autumn Cafe 11/12
2004
Apartment 26
Flaw
Life of Agony
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 1/20
Bleeding The Dream
Stretch Armstrong
Guttermouth
Pennywise
Latham, NY Saratoga Winners 2/20
Alchemy Live
DJ Hyper
The Crystal Method ✍ 📷
Latham, NY Saratoga Winners 4/11
The Degenerates
Special Unit 2
Bent Peg
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 4/16
Travesty Theory
Skindred
Nonpoint
Sevendust
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 7/22
Blue Water Tribe
Buddahead
Everlast
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 7/23
Walls of Jericho
Sworn Enemy
Mastodon 📃 ✍
Fear Factory
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 7/29
The Hot Club Of Cowtown
Willie Nelson
Bob Dylan
Cooperstown, NY Doubleday Field 8/6
Corn Mo
They Might Be Giants
Albany, NY The Egg 9/17
Brick By Brick
Last Call
Anthrax
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 9/28
Thea Gilmore
Joan Baez
Albany, NY The Egg 10/24
New Found Glory
Green Day
Rochester, NY Blue Cross Arena (formerly Rochester War Memorial) 11/5
The Music
Incubus
Rochester, NY Blue Cross Arena 11/6
Knife Blade Called Now
Tripsonic
Levelhead
Nonpoint
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/9
The Velmas
5 Till Midnight
North Allen
Buddahead
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/10
Throwdown
Children of Bodom
Fear Factory
Lamb of God
Latham, NY Saratoga Winners 11/13
2005
They Might Be Giants Albany, NY Borders Books 2/20
Punch Drunk Monkeys
Alabama Thunderpussy
All That Remains
GWAR
Johnson City, NY Magic City Music Hall 3/5
The Fuck Ups
Skindred
Pappa Roach
Johnson City, NY Magic City Music Hall 3/18
Kodo Schenectady, NY Proctors Theatre 3/24
Brand New Sin
Life of Agony
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 3/26
Kicking Sicily
Whole Wheat Bread
Liars Academy
Don't Look Around
Catch 22
Latham, NY Saratoga Winners 4/7
Reflux
The Autumn Offering
Misery Signals
Strapping Young Lad
Latham, NY Saratoga Winners 4/16
Days Away
Something Corporate
Ithaca, NY IC Ben Light Gymnasium 4/17
Nathan Brown
Gaylord
Hot Cross
Melt-Banana
Rochester, NY Bug Jar 4/25
Kane Hodder
Hidden in Plain View
Allister
Less Than Jake
Rochester, NY The Water Street Music Hall 4/26
Evixxion
Cult of Luna
Death By Stereo
Mastodon
Latham, NY Saratoga Winners 5/10
Riders of Time
Dead Lift
Blast Debris
Sofa Kingz
Powerman 5000
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 7/8
Priestess
Rob Zombie
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 7/12
Rock 'n' Roll Soldiers
Ra
Boy Hits Car
Tsar
Lit
Cake
Weedsport, NY Cayuga County Fairgrounds Speedway 7/16
Symphony-X
Nevermore
Life Of Agony
The Dillinger Escape Plan
Fear Factory
Dream Theater
Megadeth
Poughkeepsie, NY Mid-Hudson Civic Center 8/21
Destined by Design
Idols Never Die
Bloodsimple
Brand New Sin
Life Of Agony
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 9/17
Downfire
Eradicate
Unbalanced
Testament
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 10/1
Brick By Brick
Last Call
Anthrax
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/4
Anthrax
Judas Priest
Syracuse, NY Landmark Theater 10/8
Sarah Fimm
Rob Dickinson
Rochester, NY Milestones 10/9
False Icons
Still Life Decay
Ascension of the Watchers
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 10/16
A Race In Ruin
Pine Box Slumber Party
Entrail
Oneonta, NY SUCO Lee Hall 10/21
Ween Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/25
Joan Baez Albany, NY The Egg 10/30
2006
The Angel Band
David Bromberg Band
Albany, NY The Egg 2/10
Displaced
Dälek
Meat Beat Manifesto
Buffalo, NY The Buffalo Icon 2/26
Saviour Hate
Dead-Lift
Sofakingz
Powerman 5000 📷 ✍
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 3/3
That 1 Guy
Buckethead
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 3/24
The Flatliners
Mustard Plug
Big D & the Kids Table
Catch 22
Latham, NY Saratoga Winners 4/3
Luke Temple
Guster
Geneseo, NY Kuhl Gym 4/15
Solas Albany, NY The Egg 4/21
Pitbull Daycare
The Revolting Cocks
Ministry
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 6/13
Nilmorta Oneonta, NY The Copper Fox 6/18
The Jerry Douglas Band
Paul Simon
Cooperstown, NY Doubleday Field 7/4
The Hush Sound
The Dresden Dolls
Panic! At The Disco
Niagara Falls, NY The Dome Theater 7/5
local opener
opener from Brooklyn
X Clan
Jurassic 5
Hartford, CT The Webster Theater 8/19
Ankla
Seemless
Silent Civilian
Nonpoint
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 8/25
Crash Kelly
Alice Cooper
Poughkeepsie, NY Mid-Hudson Civic Center 9/27
New Mexican Disaster Squad
The Loved Ones
Catch 22
Less Than Jake
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 10/3
Municipal Waste
The Red Chord
GWAR
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/20
Casting Aside The Underminded
My Beloved Friend
Anyone But You
Entrail
Oneonta, NY Lee Hall 10/21
The Gentling
Suicide City
Lourds
Life of Agony
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 11/24
2007
Sarah Poulette Hamilton, NY Barge Canal Coffee Company 2/3
Priestess
Converge
Mastodon
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 2/15
Enter the Haggis Troy, NY Revolution Hall 3/16
London Vs. New York
Night Kills The Day
Test Your Reflex
Electric Six
Buffalo, NY Showplace Theatre 3/23
Against All Authority
Streetlight Manifesto
Reel Big Fish
Less Than Jake
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 7/10
Ruin
Everything's Ruined
Merauder
Testament
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 7/13
Big Business
Tool
Albany, NY Times Union Center 7/14
The End
Cephalic Carnage
The Red Chord
Between The Buried And Me
Troy, NY Revolution Hall 8/5
Thieves And Villains
Imposerous
The Coriolis Effect
Paper Rival
The Hush Sound
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/12
Betrayed By Fate
Structural Integrity Compromised
Red Theory
Emination
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 9/16
Henry Rollins Albany, NY The Egg 10/5
Yoav
Tori Amos
Albany, NY The Palace Theatre 10/9
Yoav
Tori Amos
Syracuse, NY Landmark Theatre 10/13
Clay People
Twin Method
Lordi
Type O Negative
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 10/14
Inner Kaos
The Briggs
Bad Religion
Allentown, PA Crocodile Rock 10/19
Down Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/30
Zero Hour
Betrayed By Fate
Red Theory
Emination
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 11/2
Elevator Deathsquad
Horse The Band
GWAR
Johnson City, NY Magic City Music Hall 11/4
Await The Atlantic
The NightLife
Split 2nd Alibi
Brace
Boy Hits Car
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/8
Born Again Rebels
Brace
Boy Hits Car
Herkimer, NY Glory Days 11/10
The Golden Dogs
The Willowz
Electric Six
New York, NY The Bowery Ballroom 11/16
Karnivool
Ankla
Skindred
Nonpoint
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/29
2008
Bury Your Dead
Nonpoint
Machine Head
Hellyeah
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 1/25
Betrayed By Fate
Anyone But You
The Red Death
Emination
Oneonta, NY The The Foothills Performing Arts Center 4/18
They Might Be Giants Albany, NY The Egg 4/19
Dinner & A Movie
Honeycreeper
The Cast Before The Break
Catch 22
Oneonta, NY Chase Gym SUNY Oneonta 4/25
3 Inches of Blood
Type O Negative
Hatebreed
Johnson City, NY Magic City Music Hall 6/29
Bomb The Music Industry
Suburban Legends
Big D and the Kids Table
Less Than Jake
Rochester, NY The Water Street Music Hall 7/13
Elvis Costello and the Imposters
The Police
Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Performing Arts Center 8/1
Black Tide
36 Crazyfists
Machine Head
Walls of Jericho
Hemlock
Mastodon
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/4
Rob Guerin
Fairmont
Michale Graves
Keith Caputo
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 8/21
Fairmont
Just Joe
Keith Caputo
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 8/22
This Blade Runs Through
For Every Hour
Radula
Betrayed By Fate
Israfel
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 8/30
Armageddon Monks
Gaylord
Ithaca, NY Castaways 9/11
Solas Albany, NY The Egg 9/18
Raised By Falcons
So Many Dynamos
Heavy Heavy Low Low
Horse The Band
Danbury, CT Heirloom Arts Theatre 9/20
Thieves Hymn
Jupiter One
Ithaca, NY The Nines 9/25
That 1 Guy
Buckethead
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/2
Toxic Holocaust
Kingdom Of Sorrow
GWAR
Johnson City, NY Magic City Music Hall 10/12
?
The Gabmler Nun and Radio
Dinner and a Movie
Monster Machismo
Oneonta, NY SUCO Fine Arts Building room 212 10/28
Henry Rollins Albany, NY The Egg 10/31
Local H
Electric Six
Buffalo, NY The Tralf 11/24
2009
Pave The Way
Misery
My Mortality
Spoiler NYC
Life of Agony
Allentown, PA Crocodile Rock 1/10
No Promises
Unfinished Business
Oneonta, NY Red's Filling Station 1/24
Enter The Haggis Ithaca, NY Castaways 1/25
Renee
Impurium
The Wolf Was Red
This City Needs A Hero
Betrayed By Fate
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 1/31
Altered Mental Status
Surrounded By Teeth
Deterrence
Betrayed By Fate
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 2/25
Yohimbe Brothers Bloomfield, NJ Multi Media Arts Center 2/27
That 1 Guy Albany, NY Red Square 3/11
Garret James
The Cleveland Patrol
Monster Machismo
Frankie and His Fingers
The Gambler, Nun and Radio
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Teen Center 3/20
The Wolf Was Red
Betrayed By Fate
Emination
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 3/27
Sarah Poulette Hamilton, NY Barge Canal Coffee Company 4/11
Cattle Decapitation
Priestess
GWAR
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 5/6
Venerial Messiah
Abdicate
Animals Killing People
Pigsty
Jig-Ai
Rochester, NY Bug Jar 5/19
Circle of Red
An Hour Within
Brace
Boy Hits Car
Herkimer, NY Rides The Nightclub 5/23
Ayurveda
Caustic
Skindred
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 6/5
Altered Mental status
?
Tentacles
Emination
Oneonta, NY The Foothills Performing Arts Center 6/13
O'Death
Les Claypool
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 7/11
Big D and the Kids Table
Middle Finger Salute
Lights
Underoath
Less Than Jake
Streetlight Manifesto
NoFX
Flogging Molly
Bad Religion
Long Island, NY Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum 7/18
The Bravery
Green Day
Albany, NY Times Union Center 7/25
Plasma 36
Sleep for the Night Life
Zona Mexicana
The Motivators
Ithaca, NY The Shop 7/30
Taylor Iauco
Monster Machismo
Zona Mexicana
Longitude
Syracuse, NY Castle Rockmoore 7/31
?
Zona Mexicana
Monster Machismo
The Touch Yourselves
Binghamton, NY 73 Leroy Street 8/1
Sandpaper Quails
Zona Mexicana
Monster Machismo
Bad Form, Peter
Oneonta, NY The Oneonta Teen Center 8/2
Sandpaper Quails
Zero Hour
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 8/22
Kelestis
Cowards Way Out
Ashes of Atrocity
Altered Mental Status
Of Gods and Destroyers
Growler
Johnny Booth
Spire
Betrayed By Fate
This City Needs a Hero
Sword of Truth
Jules Verne
The Viking
Anyone But You
Emination
Heal These Wounds
The Empire Shall Fall
Years Spent Cold
Oneonta, NY Foothils Performing Arts Center 8/29
Graham Stephens
Lets Tokyo
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 9/4
Cicada
Merrimac
Architect
Between the Buried and Me
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 9/7
Weed Eater
The Melvins
Down
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 9/9
Lets Tokyo
Oxymorrons
Lupe Fiasco
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta Alumni Field House 9/12
Peter and Zoe Stampfel
They Might Be Giants
Albany, NY The Egg 10/2
Big D And The Kids Table
Sean P. Rogan
Big D And The Kids Table
New York, NY Rocks Off Concert Cruise 10/3
Kate Miller-Heidke
Ben Folds
Albany, NY The Egg 10/7
Gallows
AFI
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 10/8
DJ Brad Lee
Back From Japan
Kid Koala
Troy, NY Revolution Hall 10/9
Altered Mental Status
Betrayed By Fate
Growler
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY Lee Hall, SUCO 10/18
Purifier
Seventh Void
Destrophy
Type O Negative
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/24
High on Fire
Converge
Dethklok
Mastodon
Albany, NY Washington Avenue Armory 10/25
Born of Osiris
Unearth
Cannibal Corpse
Hatebreed
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/10
Lamb Of God
Metallica
Albany, NY Times Union Center 11/12
Altered Mental Status
Two Step Sally
Sword of Truth
Betrayed By Fate
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 11/18
Brava Spectre
The Chinese Stars
Melt-Banana
Hamden, CT The Space 11/25
The Stamp Collectors
Wine Cellar
Lets Tokyo
Oneonta, NY The Foothills Performing Arts Center 12/4
Cattle Drums
Attica! Attica!
Summer People
Timeshares
Oneonta, NY The High Ground 12/5
?
?
Levaith
Of Machines
Inhale Exhale
Miss May I
Iwrestledabearonce
Allentown, PA The Crocodile Rock Cafe 12/9
2010
High Sound
Sirs
Sports
One Man Riot & The Underground River
Zona Mexicana
Endicott, NY The Death Trap 1/10
Scale The Summit
Deven Townsend Project
Cynic
Between the Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 1/29
4 Point 0
The Ashbury
Rockit Home
California
Big D and the Kids Table
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta, Hunt Union, The Waterfront room 2/5
Southern Girls
The Estate Sale
Really Old Airplanes
Summer People
Balance and Composure
Oneonta, NY The Armory 2/13
?
Altered Mental Status
Fallen Martyr
Staring Janet Leigh
Betrayed By Fate
Oneonta, NY The Foothills Performing Arts Center 2/26
?
Sirs
Cattle Drums
The Dan Drake Ensemble
Elemeno
Troy, NY Ground Zero 2/27
Solas Albany, NY The Egg 2/28
That 1 Guy Albany, NY Red Square 3/10
Animals As Leaders
Iwrestledabearonce
Darkest Hour
The Dillinger Escape Plan
Worcester, MA The Palladium 3/12
DJ Playground
Jack and Malk
Animal Cracker
Shyste
Sev Statik
La Coka Nostra
House Of Pain
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 3/21
Eyes Of The Colosseum
Thoughts In Reverse
Deterrence
Within The Ruins
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts and Civic Center 3/25
Columbia
The Estate Sale
Palmkite
Zona Mexicana
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY Seen Unseen 3/26
Glass Skeleton Death March
Original Architect
Two Step Sally
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY Fine Arts building, room 212, SUNY Oneonta 3/27
?
Your Demise
Carnifex
Ghost Inside
Veil of Maya
Stick To Your Guns
Unearth
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 3/30
White Lotus
Back From Japan
Kid Koala
Troy, NY Revolution Hall 4/10
Sword of Truth
Shall Be The Conqueror
Tiger Flowers
Kahnn
Johnny Booth
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts and Civic Center 4/16
Mimicking Birds
Jakob Dylan and Three Legs
Albany, NY The Egg 4/17
The Jimminy Crickets
A Proletarian Manifesto
Traped In Cocaine Nightmare
Betrayed By Fate
Brigantine
Oneonta, NY The Armory 4/18
Slammin' Doris
Sword of Truth
Original Architect
Oneonta, NY Fat Mike's Dirty Dogs 4/23
Jack's Mannequin Oneonta, NY Nehawa Park 4/24
Betrayed By Fate
Two Step Sally
Buried Life
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY Seen Unseen 4/30
Light Pollution
Phantogram
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 5/22
Thy Will Be Done
Silent Civilian
Fear Factory
All That Remains
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 6/11
DJ Cutman
Speak Daggers
The Emotron
Monster Machismo
Clifton Park, NY The Shop 6/18
Mobile Death Camp
Dirge Within
GWAR
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 6/19
Come Alive Radio
Lets Tokyo
Oneonta, NY Today's Lounge 6/25
Samurai Pizza Cats
More Faster
Evazan
What's Your Problem Brian
Catch 22
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 7/10
12oz Muzzle
Living Colour
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 7/28
Mckenzie
BEES///
Afficianado
Binghamton, NY The Blot Spot 8/13
The Flatliners
Teenage Bottlerocket
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Washington, DC 9:30 Club 8/21
After The Fall
The Flatliners
Teenage Bottlerocket
Albany, NY Bogies 8/25
Bulletproof Messenger
Junket
Tides of Man
Karnivool
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/26
Two Step Sally
Buried Life
This City Nees A Hero
Betrayed By Fate
Johnny Booth
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 9/4
Come Alive Radio Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 9/9
Sarah Poulette Hamilton, NY The Barge Canal 9/11
Le Vent Du Nord Oneonta, NY Pine Lake 9/17
Underground River
Afficianado
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY Seen Unseen 9/18
2.14 Massacre
Betrayed By Fate
The Viking
Ruination
This City Needs A Hero
Endicott, NY Downtown Quarterback 9/25
Mad Mule
Dresden 45
Screaming Females
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theater 9/26
Vanna
Chelsea Grin
The Chariot
Eyes Set To Kill
Iwrestledabearonce
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 9/30
Brian!
BEES///
Summer People
Marnie Stern
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 10/2
Cattle Drums
Jeff The Brotherhood
Oneonta, NY 20 Cliff Street 10/15
Off With Their Heads
The Bouncing Souls
Bad Religion
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/16
Hobo Dickson
The Magicians
Ithaca, NY The Shop 10/27
Frank Turner (show #939)
Lucero
Social Distortion
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 10/28
Stephen Kellogg and the Sixers (as Pearl Jam)
Hoots & Hellmouth
Stephen Kellog and the Sixers
Rochester, NY The Water Street Music Hall 10/30
Original Architect
Two Step Sally
Ruination
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 11/6
Palmkite
Ape Up!
Cattle Drums
Algernon Cadwallader
Oneonta, NY Waterfront Cafe, Hunt Union 11/7
The Spectacular Average Boys Oneonta, NY The Oneonta Theatre 11/9
Sarah Harmer Binghamton, NY WSKG studios 11/11
Franz Nicolay
Hey Rosetta!
Sarah Harmer
Ithaca, NY Castaways 11/12
?
?
Sword of Truth
Kakiat Park
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 12/10
Was a Son
Cave
Two Step Sally
Johnny Booth
Oneonta, NY Fine Arts building, room 212, SUNY Oneonta 12/11
BEES////
Fish Out
Daffodill
Summer People
Binghamton, NY Bazooka Bazooka 12/18
The F.U.'s
We Are The Union
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues 12/26
We Are The Union
The Flatliners
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues 12/27
DYS
Less Than Jake
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues 12/28
2011
Goose Niblet
Dan Drake
Sirs
Cattle Drums
DJ Viberous
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 1/9
Buck 50
Two Step Sally
Buried Life
Betrayed By Fate
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 1/28
High on Sunday
Glass Skeleton Death March
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY The General Clinton Pub 1/29
Nine Votes Short
Sword of Truth
Event Horizon
Taste The mayhem
Life Like This
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 2/5
The Thrushes
Mill Creek
The Grassroots Rebels
Danny Jock (stand up comedian)
Micah Resney
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY Autumn Café 2/11
Zona Mexicana
Cattle Drums
Summer People
Oneonta, NY The High Ground 2/12
Chelsea Grin
Veil of Maya
The Acacia Strain
White Chapel
Albany, NY The Northern Lights 2/17
Underground River
BEES////
Summer People
Binghamton, NY Bazooka Bazooka 2/25
Cattle Drums
Book Slave
Sleep Bellum Sono
The Saddest Landscape
Oneonta, NY Water Front Cafe, SUNY Oneonta 3/5
Radar Radar
That 1 Guy
Ithaca, NY Castaways 3/16
Rainbows and Fools: A Tribute to Dio
Sword of Truth
Powerglove
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 3/18
Cattle Drums
Beware! The Other Head Of Science
Slamin' Doris
Oneonta, NY Black Oak 3/19
Kodo Utica, NY Stanley Theatre 3/22
Six Gun Pacifist
Contraband
Altered Mental Status
Trippin On Sunday
Betrayed By Fate
Two Step Sally
Oneonta, NY China Buffet 3/31
Gordon Bok Ithaca, NY Hollis Cornell Auditorium, Goldwin Smith Hall 4/2
Christopher Clark
Sophie Gault
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY The Oak 4/12
Sword of Truth Oneonta, NY Nehawa Park 4/30
Cave
Cattle Drums
Johnny Booth
Summer People
Oneonta, NY High Ground 5/5
Ben & Jordan
It's Not What It Looks Like
Johnny Booth
Anomia
The Viking
Albany, NY Bogies 5/7
Sophie Gault
Mike Lovesick
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 5/12
Glass Skeleton Death March
Two Step Sally
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY General Clinton Pub 5/14
Neuraxix
Keep of Kalessin
Hate
Belphegor
Sepultura
Rochester, NY Montage Music Hall 5/21
Christopher Clark
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY Crystal Palace Barbershop 6/21
Mouth To Mouth To Mouth
All of Them Witches
Sounding
Haris
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Rochester, NY The Flying Squirrel Community Space 7/8
Johnny Lucas
All of Them Witches
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Hotel Nourishing
Buffalo, NY The Vault 7/9
Really Old Airplanes
Dan Drake Ensemble
Everything is Lava
Cleveland, OH The Dag House 7/10
American War
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
White Mage
Columbus, OH Cafe Bourbon St. 7/11
James and the Drifters
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Aadia
Larf
Fort Wayne, IN The Brass Rail 7/13
Mylets
Comfort
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Columbus, IN Dihi Records 7/15
Ghastly City Sleep
Dan Drake Ensemble
Carte De Visite
The Reptilian
Cloud Mouth
St. Louis, MO The Lemp 7/16
Team Sports
Washington Irving
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Texas Instruments
Springfield, MO house show 7/17
Tim ?
Arrowmont
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Lehunt
Heavy Metal Dreamhouse
Independence, KS house show 7/18
Ellis April
Hayze
Verse
????
The District
Kuma
????
DJ Goldfish
Cosmosis
Cattle Drums
????...
Tulsa, OK Tulsa Reverb 7/19
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
The Butts
The Base Line Bandits
Dallas, TX ? 7/20
St. Evie
The New Science Projects
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Real Live Tigers
Fort Worth, TX 1919 Hemp Hill 7/21
The Stampede
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Stumble Drunk
Austin, TX Trophy's Bar and Grill 7/22
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Young Girls
The Villas
Houston, TX The Mink (The Backroom) 7/23
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Shark Bait
Baton Rogue, LA Here Today Gone Tomorrow Thrift Store 7/25
Ostrov
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Shark Bait
Hattisburg, MS Downtown Grill & Grocery 7/27
Sharkbait
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Light Skits
Birmingham, AL The Firehouse 7/28
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
The Foxery
Lexington, KY The Rudyard Kipling 7/30
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
SWTHRT
Wilmington, NC The Whisky 7/31
Cattle Drums
Fieldmouse
Raleigh, NC Slims Downtown 8/1
And I, You
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Shy, Low
Richmond, VA house show 8/2
?
?
Cattle Drums
?...
Philadelphia, PA house show 8/3
As The Sky Falls
Atlas
Chaaw
FXZero
Johnny Booth
Oneonta, NY Moose Lodge 8/6
Old Shelves
Ameoba Ameoba
The Rochambros.
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY The Upper Deck (was Sake Club) 8/10
Old Shelves
Underground River
Dan Drake Ensemble
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY The Crystal Palace Barbershop 8/25
Creacia
The Viking
Johnny Booth
Texas In July
Oneonta, NY SUCO Hunt Union Ballroom 9/9
Nasty Midnight
Autumn Fire
Blue Öyster Cult
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 10/21
Cattle Drums Utica, NY Pratt Student Center 10/22
Cattle Drums
Tera Melos
Melt-Banana
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 10/23
Death Angel
Testament
Anthrax
Clifton Park, NY Northern Lights 11/8
?
?
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY My Father's Place 11/11
Old Shelves
White Picket Fence
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY The Oak 11/12
Trippin' on Sunday
Nasty Midnight
The May 4th Massacre
Glass Skeleton Death March
Sword of Truth
Oneonta, NY The Oneonta Theatre 11/13
Chains of Honor
Betraying the Martyrs
Structures
Carnifex
Veil Of Maya
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 11/29
Tesseract
Animals As Leaders
Between the Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 12/9
Cave
Afterhours
Colony
Problems
This Is Hell
Oneonta, NY house show (512 Winney Hill Road) 12/16
The Spectacular Average Boys
Tumbleweed Highway
JP & The Gilberts
Oneonta, NY The Oneonta Theatre 12/17
Ducky Boys
H2O
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues Boston 12/28
Have Nots
The Slackers
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues Boston 12/29
Bomb The Music Industry!
Smoking Popes
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues Boston 12/30
2012
Changing Tides
Darken The Hero
Johnny Booth
Upon The Sky
The Viking
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 1/7
Underground River
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY Black Oak 2/4
Grassroots Rebels
Krisco Fist
Horseshoe Lounge Playboys
Micah Resney
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY The Autumn Cafe 2/10
Cattle Drums
Nelsonvilains
Porches
Summer People
Oneonta, NY Black Oak 2/11
Andy Smith
BEES////
Fat History Month
These Machnes
Binghamton, NY Deddkathaus 2/17
Soul 4 Sale
Fear Nuttin Band
A Wilhelm Scream
Less Than Jake
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 2/25
Churchburner
Dirtpope
sLoWdReAm (formerly "Cave")
Trenchfoot
Old Wounds
Johnny Booth
Oneonta, NY Moose Lodge 3/2
Cheap Girls
The Sidekicks
Timeshares
Nightmares for a Week
Cattle Drums
The City Never Sleeps
Oneonta, NY Moose Lodge 3/7
Nasty Midnight
Mylets
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 3/21
Git Some
Loma Prieta
Burning Love
Converge
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 4/3
Wolff and Tuba
That 1 Guy
Buckethead
Frankenstine Brothers
Syracuse, NY The Westcott Theatre 4/4
Bad Dad
Nelsonvillians
Cattle Drums
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 4/29
- unknow acoustic -
Dan Rickenback
Hunter (Underground River acoustic)
Cattle Drums
Binghamton, NY 16 Walnut 5/17
Ah! Horse Hockey
Greek Favorites
Cattle Drums
Philadelphia, PA The Treehouse 5/18
Ear Theory
Shy, Low
Cattle Drums
Fixtures
Richmond, VA house show 5/19
Panic Manor
American Americans
Cattle Drums
Museum Mouth
Wilmington, NC The Soapbox 5/20
?
FS
Cattle Drums
Greenville, NC house show 5/21
Burns Like Fire
Cloak and Dagger Dating Service
Cattle Drums
Your Favorite Hero
Off With Crowns
Aiken, SC HIC Skatepark 5/23
Manors
Cattle Drums
Sins of Godless of Men
Savannah, GA No Control 5/24
Gillian Carter
Junior Healy
Cattle Drums
Dikembe
Gainesville, FL Turkey Town 5/25
Cattle Drums
The 2416
Jacksonville, FL Shanty Town 5/26
Terra Nullius
Cattle Drums
Bulletproof Tiger
Miami, FL S.B.A.C House 5/27
Shephards
Slowriter
Cattle Drums
Atlanta, GA The Masquerade 5/29
Celebrity Jeopardy
Cattle Drums
No Eyes
Raleigh, NC The Mattress Fort 5/30
The Spectacular Average Boys
The Dirty Bourbon River Show
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 6/8
Doll Eyes
100% Black
Hotchacha
Summer People
Binghamton, NY Cyber Cafe West 6/16
Mike ?
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY The Autumn Cafe 6/29
Cerebral Bore
Exhumed
GoatWhore
Job For A Cowboy
Veil Of Maya
Periphery
The Faceless
Between The Buried And Me
Cannibal Corpse
Clifton Park, NY The Northern Lights 8/9
Pain Mask
Lody Kong
These 3 Poisions
Incite
Fear Factory
Soulfly
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/16
Sophie Gault
The Lucky Jukebox Brigade
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 8/23
Dead Sara
Neon Trees
The Offspring
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 9/12
Celestial Shore
Underground River
Porches
Cattle Drums
Ithaca, NY Just About Music 10/13
Surrounded By Monsters
The Plot In You
Within The Ruins
Oceano
Iwrestledabearonce
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall (formerly Northern Lights) 10/27
The Spectacular Average Boys
The Woodshed Prophets
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 11/2
Rough Crowd
Sophie Gault & Co.
Oneonta, NY The Autumn Cafe 11/10
Cattle Drums
Underground River
100% Black
Summer People
Binghamton, NY Deadkathaus 11/17
Jacob Efthimiou
Tim Fain
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 11/30
Jensen Serf Co.
Cuates
Ybor City, FL Czar 12/8
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones Boston, MA House of Blues 12/29
Moufy
The Bouncing Souls
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues 12/30
Convictions
Amazing Royal Crowns
Big D and the Kids Table
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House of Blues 12/31
2013
Jake Harms of Nelsonvillians
Yakbak
Cattle Drums
Sirs
Ithaca, NY 660 CO-OP 2/16
Suspended In Dusk
Pryapism
Jonestown
Intronaut
Animals As Leaders
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 2/18
Ma Jolie
Cattle Drums
The Greek Favorites
Oneonta, NY Fine Arts Building M201 SUCO 3/2
Steve Layman
The Sidekicks
Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls (show #1351)
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 3/3
Rough Crowd
Sophie Gault & Co.
Oneonta, NY Autumn Cafe 3/7
Captain Ahabs Motorcycle Club
That 1 Guy
Albany, NY Red Square 3/22
Best Coast
Green Day
Rochester, NY Blue Cross Arena 4/1
Love and Death
Mindset Evolution
Korn
Big Flats, NY Tags 4/18
Scio
Shores To Armageddon
Mouth Of The Architect
Scale The Summit
Intronaut
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 6/16
Empty Orchestra
Rodeo Ruby Love
Streetlight Manifesto
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 6/19
Grower
Cattle Drums
Collisions in Grey and Red
(near) Potsdam, NY house show 7/4
Bécyk Fantôme
Gulfer
Cattle Drums
Names
Montreal, QC Casa del Popolo 7/5
Junior Bob
Cattle Drums
Elos Arma
Toronto, ON house show 7/6
Koža
Cattle Drums
Junior Bob
Windsor, ON house show 7/7
2194
Reverend
Cattle Drums
Hamshire
Detroit, MI PJ's Lager House 7/9
2194
Cattle Drums
Jowls
Grand Rapids, MI The DAAC 7/10
George Castanza
Cattle Drums
Male Bondage
Proconpro
Kalamazoo, MI Touchdown City (house show) 7/12
My Dad
Cattle Drums
Shores
Speedy Ortiz
Geronimo!
Chicago, IL Coach House 7/13
Blabber Mouth
Cattle Drums
Temple
Minneapolis, MN house show 7/14
Our Daily Fix
Stage 5
Cattle Drums
Waking Shadow
Lake Villa, IL Swing State 7/16
Moaded
Our Daily Fix
Cattle Drums
Temple
Millwaukee, WI house show 7/17
Cattle Drums
Cloak Room
Football Etc.
Airhocky
Indianapolis, IN house show 7/18
Cattle Drums Pittsburgh, PA Evolver Tattoo 7/19
Books
Cattle Drums
Our Daily Fix
Eyeswan
Stanhope, NJ The Stanhope House 7/20
DawnMother
Cattle Drums
Listener
Danbury, CT Heirloom Arts Theatre 7/21
Del Paxton
Vasudeva
Gulfer
Cattle Drums
Ithaca, NY The Pirate House 8/10
Tumbleweed Highway
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY The Black Oak 8/24
Surrounded By Teeth
Johnny Booth
Tiger Flowers
Albany, NY Bogies 9/12
Power Masters
Deleted Arrows
Doomsday Student
Daughters
Pawtucket, RI The Met 9/13
Lori Anderson Ithaca, NY State Theatre of Ithaca 9/21
Night Owls
Johnny Booth
Drug Church
Touche Amore
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta Fine Arts Building Room M-201 10/13
Godspeed You! Black Emperor
Nine Inch Nails
Washington, DC Verizon Center 10/18
The Chariot Edgewater, MD Knights of Columbus 10/19
Dirtpope
Broken Field Runner
Steve Layman
The Menzingers
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta Fine Arts Building Room M-201 10/26
The Plot In You
Iwrestledabearonce
Upon A Burning Body
Attila
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 10/31
The Spectacular Average Boys
Woodshed Prophets
Oneonta, NY B Side Ballroom and Supper Club 11/8
Koo Koo Kangaroo
The Smith Street Band
Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls (show #1504)
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 11/25
Another All-Nighter
Good Guys Bad Guys
Big D and The Kids Table
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 12/5
Weeknight
Until The Ribbon Breaks
Phantogram
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 12/7
Like Lions
Here Comes The Kraken
Vildhjarta
Northlane
Struc/tures
Veil of Maya
Albany, NY Bogies 12/9
Mephiskapheles
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House Of Blues 12/27
Street Dogs (acoustic)
Youth Brigade
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House Of Blues 12/28
Rebuilder
Sam Black Church
The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
Boston, MA House Of Blues 12/29
2014
The Phonies
Threat Level Burgundy
Poor Jeremy
A Guy Named Guy
The Best of the Worst
Eli Whitney and the Sound Machine
No Such Noise
Ryan Eldred
Oneonta, NY Waterfront Cafe, Hunt Union 2/8
The Kindred
Intronaut
Deafheaven
Between The Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 2/22
Chon
Navene-K
After The Burial
Animals As Leaders
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 3/1
That 1 Guy Albany, NY Red Square 3/2
Black Mountain Symphony
The Manhattan Project
Jimkata
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 3/7
Bone Circle
Dead Channels
Living Laser
After The Fall
Full Of Hell
Oneonta, NY Beer Barrel Inn 3/22
Party of Two Bainbridge, NY Town Hall Theatre 4/12
Outta Gas
Frankie Cosmos
Porches (Aaron Maine solo)
Underground River
Binghamton, NY 16 Walnut 4/16
Kyle
The Bailouts
Bone Circle
Everything Ever
Bray
The Longest Monday
Oneonta, NY The Redemption Movement 5/3
The Polaris Breach
Chon
Conquering Dystopia
Animals As Leaders
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 5/21
Frank Turner and the Sleeping Souls (show #1567)
Modest Mouse
Cooperstown, NY Brewery Ommegang 5/23
Brand New
Modest Mouse
Cooperstown, NY Brewery Ommegang 5/24
May Weather
Ryan Eldred
The Toasters
Oneonta, NY Susquehanna Trail Campground and Music Park 6/4
The Toasters Oneonta, NY b Side Ballroom and Supper Club 6/4
Vicious Rumours
Born Again Savages
Negative Approach
Jello Biafra and the Guantanamo School Of Medicine
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 6/20
No Complyance
High Dive Horse
Lucky33
Guttermouth
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 6/25
Vektor
Jex Thoth
Agalloch
Philadelphia, PA Underground Arts 6/29
Grafted, I Am Oneonta, NY Nehawa Park 7/5
Saw Mill
The Juke Box Romantics
Entropy
Jump For The Sails
The Flatliners
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance (Loft) 7/10
DJ Afar and Irie
Kid Koala
Deltron 3030
Syracuse, NY The Westcott 7/13
Rude King Oneonta, NY b Side Ballroom and Supper Club 8/5
Collisions in Grey and Red
Bird Death
whenskiesaregrey
Grafted, I Am
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 8/11
Frank Palangi
Sunflower Dead
(hed) p.e.
Powerman 5000
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/14
Three Dog Night Oneonta, NY Damaschke Field 8/24
Grafted, I Am Oneonta, NY Neahwa Park 8/30
Grafted, I Am
Junior Bob
Curbside Hustle
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 9/27
Firestarter
And We Danced
The Interrupters
Less Than Jake
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 10/24
Orogeny
Living Laser @
Suffer On Acid
Fucking Invincible
Coke Bust
Full of Hell
Harm's Way @
Elder
Old Wounds
Fuck The Facts
Oneonta, NY @Oneonta Theatre
Gallagher's
10/25
Orogeny
Fucking Invincible
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 10/25
Helen Chambers
Steve Layman
Lee Corey Oswald
Cayetana
After The Fall
Koji
Johnny Booth @
GhostxShip @
Code Orange @
I Am The Avalanche @
Spraynard
Laura Stevenson
Citizen @
The Menzingers @
Oneonta, NY @Oneonta Theatre
Gallagher's
10/26
Entropy
Numbskull
Night Owls
Rock Bottom
Raindance
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta fine arts building room M201 11/8
My Son The Crystal Healer
Johns
Psychic Teens
Ithaca, NY Community School of Music and Arts 11/16
American Sharks
Corrosion Of Conformity
GWAR
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 12/11
2015
Jack Nemier
That 1 Guy
Albany, NY Parish Public House 1/15
Grafted, I Am
Sunshine Riot
Gallons of Pork
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 1/31
The Dying Breed
Pale Blue Dot
¡Viva Mayhem!
Ithaca, NY The Nines 2/14
Skeye
Kate Pierson
Kingston, NY BSP 2/24
Letlive
The Menzingers
Taking Back Sunday
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 3/15
Department
The Afro Nips
Brother Twin
The Menzingers
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 3/17
The Savage Randys
Teenage Shred
After The Fall
Teenage Bottlerocket
Albany, NY Bogies 3/25
Entropy
Derek Grant
Bastardous
Break Anchor
Suicide Machines
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 4/7
Cold Specks
Sufjan Stevens
Albany, NY Palace Theater 4/15
They Might Be Giants Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/22
Naughty
Big Eyed Phish
Panic! At The Disco
Oneonta, NY Nehawa Park 4/25
Cadosia
Ladder Match
The Color and Sound
Laura Stevenson
Koji (1 song)
Aarron West
Oneonta, NY SUNY Oneonta fine arts building room M201 5/1
BRIAN!
Laser Haze
Binghamton, NY 16 Walnut 5/2
Male Patterns
Weak Teeth
Broken Field Runner
Heartsounds
Willie Moak
Drag The River
After The Fall
Albany, NY The Low Beat 5/14
¡Viva Mayhem!
Grafted, I Am
Del Paxton
Ithaca, NY McNeil Music Stage 5/30
Ballyhoo
Reel Big Fish
Less Than Jake
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 6/17
Lucky 33
After The Fall
The Homeless Gospel Choir
Anti-Flag
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 6/18
The Spectacular Average Boys
Micah Resney
The Spectacular Average Boys
Oneonta, NY b Side Ballroom and Supper Club 6/19
Laura Stevenson (solo, acoustic)
Murder By Death
Kingston, NY BSP 7/9
El Dred
Askultara
Catch 22
Kingston, NY The Anchor 7/16
The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger
Dinosaur Jr.
Primus
Cooperstown, NY Brewery Ommegang 7/31
The Contortionist
Animals As Leaders
Between The Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 8/11
Saint Ridley
Jasta
Fear Factory
Coal Chamber
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/12
El Dred Walton, NY Feather & Stone 8/22
Sworn To Vengeance
Concrete
Hollow Earth
Fit For An Autopsy
Unearth
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 8/23
Street Feet
Radskvm
Dialysis
Bleak
Fuck the Facts
Binghamton, NY Fitzies Irish Pub 9/1
Rockin' Recliner
Whenskiesaregrey
Grafted, I Am
Oneonta, NY More Art Space 9/9
Crimson Brethren
Entropy
Safety Razors
The Challenged
Binghamton, NY Fitzies Irish Pub 9/12
Downtown Brown
Fishbone
Albany, NY The Hollow 9/16
Beans On Toast
Skinny Lister
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls (show #1732)
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 9/22
Hana
Purity Ring
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 9/23
Ragliacci
That 1 Guy
Albany, NY Parish Public House 10/9
Ebony Sorrow
Soreption
Cattle Decapitation
Cannibal Corpse
Clifton Park, NY The Lost Horizon 10/17
Map the Mind
Glass House
Pry
In Honor Of
Iwrestledabearonce
Danbury, CT Heirloom Arts Theatre 11/5
Sorry I Was Sleeping
Misses Bitches
Aye Nako
Del Paxton
Screaming Females
Ithaca, NY Community School of Music and Arts 11/14
Completions
Laura Stevenson (full band)
Matt Pond PA
Kingston, NY BSP 11/20
The Spectacular Average Boys Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 12/31
2016
David Wax Museum
Guster
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 1/14
The Black Ships
Soft Fangs
Immaculate Heart
Cende
Shana Falana
Albany, NY World Citizen Party House 1/16
Lost In Society
Rebuilder (Sal and Brandon only,sharing guitar and vocal duties)
Sammy Kay
The Youth Ahead
World Inferno Friendship Society
With The Punches
Catch 22
Sayreville, NJ Starland Ballroom 1/30
Robert Earl Thomas
Battle Ave
Porches
Kingston, NY BSP 2/12
Lemon Law
Lucky 33
The Cryptics
Guttermouth
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 2/19
The Black Ships
Shana Falana
Albany, NY The Low Beat 2/20
Alash Poughkeepsie, NY Martel Recital Hall, Skinner Hall of Music, Vassar College 2/27
Shana Falana
Prince Rama
Kingston, NY BSP 3/2
Glass Skeleton Death March
Straight Through Sanith
Spire
Autumns Shroud
Albany, NY Parish Public House 3/26
Caverns
The Afro Nips
Idle Hands
'68
Syracuse, NY Spark Art Space 3/30
Pedro Erazo (dj set)
Gogol Bordello
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/1
Edgewood
Jagger Holly
The Scutches
York, PA Skid Row Garage 4/9
Good Tiger
August Burns Red
Between The Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/16
Buckethead Syracuse, NY The Westcott Theater 5/3
Satan Place
Sever the Albatross
Ruination
Glass Skeleton Death March
Spire
Oneonta, NY Foothills Performing Arts Center 5/7
Top Nachos
Ne-Hi
Shana Falana
Kingston, NY BSP 5/17
More Than Human
Destructive Decisions
Blind Men Driving?
Living Colour
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 6/3
Coast Modern
The Wombats
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 6/14
Statues and Stories
Wildlings
Psychodynamic
The Queeftones
Days N Daze
Stroudsburg, PA Sherman Showcase 6/21
Sycamore Smith
Dan Potthast
Streetlight Manifesto
Denver, CO Ogden Theater 7/15
Cora Van Kingsley
Alash
Meredith, NY West Kortright Centre 8/20
Rechorduroys
The Greeting Committee
Maybird
Bassh
Warpaint
Albany, NY North Pearl Street 9/17
??
Many will fall
Dear mr dead
Media solution
Skindred
Rochester, NY The Montage Music Hall 9/18
Alice Cooper
Albany, NY Palace Theater 9/28
Runaway Kids
Unwritten Law
Strung Out
Pennywise
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 10/15
The Black Ships
Monogold
Shana Falana
Kingston, NY BSP 10/21
Rumble Strips
Squid Parade
Jimkata
Oneonta, NY Oneonta Theatre 10/28
Will Varley
Arkells
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls (show #1972)
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 11/2
Big Thief
Frankie Cosmos
Binghamton, NY The Undergrounds Coffeehouse 11/11
Sound Discard
Divinex
Nilexistence
Spire
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 11/19
Lucky Tub
Nashville Pussy
Reverend Horton Heat/Unknown Hinson
Syracuse, NY The Westcott Theater 11/29
2017
Death Valley High
Knee High Fox
Orgy
Powerman 5000
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 1/12
We Are Scientists
Phantogram
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 1/14
That 1 Guy Ithaca, NY The Haunt 2/10
Knew
The Horses
Circus Culture
Benjaminto
Mouth To Mouth To Mouth
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 2/18
Imperials
Shore Acres Drive
Del Paxton
Ithaca, NY The Chanticleer 3/5
Thru Spectrums
¡Viva Mayhem!
Ithaca, NY Lot 10 3/11
Shana Falana Kingston, NY BSP 3/13
Turnip King
Sunflower Bean
Kingston, NY BSP 3/16
Guilt Mountain
Nightmares for a Week
Laura Stevenson (full band)
Kingston, NY BSP 3/31
Postage
Ferriday
Nightmares for a Week
Laura Stevenson (solo acoustic)
Albany, NY Pauly's Hotel 4/1
Tambourelli & Her SuperTrips
Shana Falana
Ne-Hi
Albany, NY The Hollow 4/4
Young Culture (acoustic)
Chase Huglin
Koji
Ace Enders (of The Early November)
Oneonta, NY Alumni Hall 4/28
The Casbah Sounds
Fuzzrod
Francie Moon
Screaming Females
Syracuse, NY The Westcott Ballroom 5/4
Big Love
Kyle & The Pitty Party
Shana Falana
Kingston, NY BSP 5/6
Ava Luna
Frankie Cosmos
Kingston, NY BSP 5/8
Neutral Territory
Mikey Erg
After The Fall
Iron Chic
Albany, NY Pauly's Hotel 5/21
Kind of Kind
Tiredeyes (Rochester)
The Homeless Gospel Choir
Listener
'68
Rochester, NY The Historic German House 5/25
Ween Cooperstown, NY Brewery Ommegang 6/9
The Brother Brothers
Twain
Big Thief
Kingston, NY BSP 6/22
Ryan Eldred
UsVs
Andes, NY Wayside Cider 7/2
She-Devils
Phantogram
Albany, NY The Egg 7/27
Kyle Trocolla
The Split Seconds
Laura Stevenson
The Menzingers
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance 8/26
That 1 Guy Albany, NY Parish Public House 9/22
Roger Waters Albany, NY Times Union Center 9/23
Lawyers of Narnia
Mdou Moctar
Kingston, NY BSP 9/25
Born Low
Brick By Brick
Leeway
Madball
Life of Agony
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 9/29
Code Orange
Torche
Gojira
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 10/5
Mass Gothic
Modest Mouse
Ithaca, NY State Theatre of Ithaca 10/6
Entropy
After The Fall
Iron Chic
Albany, NY Pauly's Hotel 10/9
Mike Hamil
Snaphammer
King Missile
Poughkeepsie, NY The Chance (Loft) 10/14
Bodies Without Organs
Street Sects
Dälek
Syracuse, NY Spark Art Space 10/24
Gnomedad
Moon Hooch
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 11/29
Radiator Hospital
Cende
Vagabon
Philadelphia, PA First Unitarian Church of Philadelphia 12/8
Shana Falana
Elephant Stone
Kingston, NY BSP 12/14
2018
Guiding Light
Frankenstein 3000
Pete International Airport
Kingston, NY BSP 1/19
Christian Evanko & The Stash
Nightmares For A Week
Kyle & The Pitty Party
Kingston, NY BSP 2/9
Tashi Dorji
Godspeed You! Black Emperor
Cambridge, MA Sanders Theatre 3/8
Dead Channels
Fero Lux
Dead Empires
Kingston, NY BSP 3/10
Kemuri Kashiwa, Chiba Japan Kashiwa Palooza 3/24
Mario Speedwagon
The Scutches
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 3/30
Leprous
The Dear Hunter
Between The Buried And Me
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/2
Buckethead Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/5
¡Viva Mayhem!
The Skatalites
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 4/7
Escuela
+Hirs+
Thou
Screaming Females
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 4/12
Escape Rope
Double Ferrari
Bit Brigade
Kingston, NY BSP (back room) 4/13
Grafted, I Am
Enourmous Little Things
Oneonta, NY Black Oak Tavern 4/14
Lily & Horn Horse
Buffalo Sex Change
Shana Falana
Woodstock, NY The Compound/Woodstock Community Center 4/26
Glenn Morrow's Cry For Help
Tulula!
Pi Power Trio (w/Kate Pierson)
Kingston, NY BSP 5/5
Green Dreams
War On Women
Anti-Flag
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 5/19
Pi Power Trio
Sasha Dobson
Mt. Tremper, NY The Pines 5/26
Apocalyptica Albany, NY The Egg 5/27
The Homeless Gospel Choir
Lucero
The Menzingers
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls (show #2184)
Frank Turner DJ set
Philadelphia, PA The Fillmore 6/5
Underground River
Jake Klar
Picoromenesque
Johnson City, NY Avenue DIY 6/28
Kyle & The Pitty Party
Spowder
Screaming Females
Woodstock, NY Colony 7/6
Gyre
Fero Lux
Dead Empires
Kingston, NY BSP 7/20
Bill Murray and Friends Cooperstown, NY The Alice Busch Opera Theater 7/24
The B-52's
Boy George & Culture Club
Verona, NY Turning Stone Event Center 7/26
Sun Voyager
The Hazytones
Shana Falana
The Parlor
Troy, NY The River Street Pub 8/16
Hairbag
Fishbone
Woodstock, NY Colony 8/26
Ava Luna
Jeff The Brotherhood
Kingston, NY BSP 9/22
Peter Naddeo
Kyle & The Pitty Party
Algiers
Kingston, NY BSP 9/23
The Sci-Flies
Hairbag
Nightmares For A Week
Kingston, NY BSP 9/28
Shana Falana
Battle Ave
Stuyedeyed
Top Nachos
Ecstatic Union
New Paltz, NY Snug Harbor 9/29
Sam Coffey & The Iron Lungs
Bad Cop/Bad Cop
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls (show #2247)
Ithaca, NY State Theatre of Ithaca 9/30
Barns Courtney
The Wombats
New Haven, CT College Street Music Hall 10/23
Screaming Females
The Breeders
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 10/28
Shana Falana Kingston, NY BSP 10/31
Eternal Crimes
Ecstatic Vision
The Schizophonics
Troy, NY The River Street Pub 11/7
Hour of Lead
Spell Runner
Scum Couch
Gouge Away
Drug Church
Albany, NY Fuze Box 11/25
Front Business
King Buffalo
Albany, NY The Low Beat 11/29
2019
Henry Jamison
Guster
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 1/16
Wet Specimens
Scorpion Porch
Mystery Girl
Postage
Dark Thoughts
Albany, NY Pauly's Hotel 3/2
Guardin
Angel Du$t
Wicca Phase Springs Eternal
Syracuse, NY Funk N Waffles 3/3
Kodo Amherst, MA Fine Arts Center Concert Hall 3/6
Mark Wood with the Little Delaware Youth Enssemble Oneonta, NY Hunt Union Ballroom 3/26
Hiding Behind Sound
Sound of Ceres
Shana Falana
Woodstock, NY Colony 3/29
Sunflo'er
Before I Had Wings
The Viking
Johnny Booth
Albany, NY Fuze Box 3/30
Buckethead Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 4/20
Steve Maglio
Sumo Princess
Meat Puppets
Woodstock, NY Colony 5/14
Goon Squad
Buggin' Out
'68
Johnson City, NY Avenue DIY 5/17
Entropy
Smartbomb
A Vulture Wake
After The Fall
Albany, NY Pauly's Hotel 5/23
Geezer
Mdou Moctar
Kingston, NY BSP 6/27
Big Nothing
Queen of Jeans
The Menzingers
Woodstock, NY Colony 7/21
Queen of Jeans
The Sidekicks
The Menzingers
Syracuse, NY The Lost Horizon 7/23
Nick Johnson
The Contortionist
Between The Buried and Me
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 7/24
Dim Into Dross
Low Light
Kisses
Gillian Carter
Massa Nera
Rutherford, NJ The Jungeon 7/29
The Abyssmals
Tweens
Sheer Mag
Kingston, NY BSP 8/30
Munya
Phantogram
Clifton Park, NY Upstate Concert Hall 8/31
Jaw Gems
Moon Hooch
Ithaca, NY The Haunt 9/6
Lemon of Choice
Top Nachos
The Abyssmals
Albany, NY The Low Beat 9/20
Laura Stevenson (mostly solo) Saugerties, NY Saugerties Reformed Church 10/5
That 1 Guy Woodstock, NY Colony 10/10
That 1 Guy Albany, NY Parish Public House 10/16
Sunflo'er
Cryptodira
Moon Tooth
Johnny Booth
Albany, NY Fuze Box 10/17
Battle Ave
Buffalo Sex Change
Shana Falana
Kingston, NY BSP 10/18
Y.B.O.D
Cop/Out
Days N Daze
Leftover Crack
Albany, NY Fuze Box 11/18
It's Not Night; It's Space
Ecstatic Vision
Sun Voyager
Kingston, NY Tubby's 12/19
2020
Top Nachos
Shana Falana
Kingston, NY Tubby's 3/5
Gold Dime
Shana Falana
Kingston, NY Tubby's 3/6
Johnny Booth
Restless Streets
Recon
Downswing
Waterford, NY Chrome 3/7
2021
Sun Voyager Chester, NY Rushing Duck Brewing Co. 6/5
Niall Connolly
Laura Stevenson (solo)
Saugerties, NY Old Dutch Barn behind the Kiersted House 7/2
The Districts
Modest Mouse
Cooperstown, NY Brewery Ommegang 8/7
Johnny Dynamite & The Bloodsuckers Otego, NY Anderson Lane 9/18
Dale Hollow
Orville Peck
Albany, NY Empire Live (formerly Northern Lights) 9/28
Dirty Nil
Worriers
The Menzingers
Woodstock, NY Colony 10/14
Weazildust
Jimkata
Albany, NY The Hollow 10/28
Alien Weaponry
Knocked Loose
Gojira
Albany, NY Albany Capital Center 10/30
Shana Falana
Habibi
Woodstock, NY Colony 11/4
LUTALO
Adrianne Lenker
Woodstock, NY Colony 11/8
2022
Clubhouse
The Wombats
Philadelphia, PA The Fillmore 1/22
Dominick & The Family Band
Tonstartss Bandht
Kingston, NY Tubby's 3/11
Pile of Love
Lurk
Soul Blind
One Step Closer
Drug Church
Albany, NY Empire Underground 3/25
TVO
Screaming Females
Woodstock, NY Colony 4/10
Tomonari Nishikawa
Chris Corsano
Bubba Crumrine
Ithaca, NY Neighbors 5/7
Unknown Liberty
Sheer Mag
Kingston, NY Tubby's 5/17
Mikey Erg
Jon Snodgrass
Lenny Lashley
After The Fall
Troy, NY No Fun 5/19
Shana & Mike Saugerties, NY Opus 40 6/3
Glove
A Place to Bury Strangers
Troy, NY No Fun 6/4
Don't Panic
The Aquabats!
Less Than Jake
Bowling For Soup
Albany, NY Empire Live 6/24
Ceramic Animal
Band of Horses
The Black Keys
Saratoga Springs, NY Saratoga Performing Arts Center 7/20
Phish Bethel, NY Bethel Woods Center for the Arts 7/22
Shy, Low
Dikembe
Zeta
Richmond, VA The Camel 7/25
Mira
Violence
Breathe The Skyline
Somewhere To Call Home
Johnny Booth
Albany, NY Empire Underground 8/24
Nathan Meltz and the House of Tomorrow
Pony in the Pancake
Jeffrey Lewis & The Voltage
Troy, NY No Fun 9/10
Teri Gender Bender
The Mars Volta
Philadelphia, PA The Met 9/27
La Llorona
Motherwort
Brian!
Ithaca, NY The Cherry 10/28
Flatwaves
Shana Falana (full band)
Taleen Kali
Candy Ambulance
Troy, NY No Fun 10/29
Gozer
Sun Voyager
Black Pyramid
Troy, NY No Fun 11/12
Neck Scars
Grief Group
After The Fall
Troy, NY El Dorado Bar 12/30
They Might Be Giants New Haven, CT College Street Music Hall 12/31
2023
Halo Bite
Bonginator
Escuela Grind
Albany, NY Noteworthy Resources 1/6
The Swell Fellas
King Buffalo
Albany, NY Empire Underground 2/17
Quiet
Flowers for Burial
Halo Bite
Prize
Blemish
Catskill, NY The Avalon Lounge 2/19
That 1 Guy Magic Mustache Club
That 1 Guy
Syracuse, NY The Westcott Theater 2/23
Elvis Costello & The Imposters Kingston, NY Ulster Performing Arts Center 3/2
Start Making Sense Woodstock, NY Bearsville Theater 3/3
Faded Line
Coventry Carol
Sick of It All
Life of Agony
Albany, NY Empire Live 3/9
Microbes, Mostly
Pleasure Dome
Dumb Waiter
Brian!
Ithaca, NY Sacred Root 3/11
Halo Bite
Sunbloc
Webbed Wing
Anxious
Prince Daddy & The Hyena
Drug Church
Albany, NY Empire Live 4/2
Lily Soleil
Dog Mom
Laveda
Oneonta, NY Waterfront Cafe, Hunt Union 4/6
Bear Grass
Candy Ambulance
Laveda
Albany, NY Empire Underground 4/14
The Sugar Hold
The Abyssmals
Acid Dad
Troy, NY No Fun 4/20
Cutlass
Halo Bite
Who Decides
Public Opinion
Sunbloc
Troy, NY No Fun 4/21
Ramona
A Wilhelm Scream
The Menzingers
Liverpool, NY Sharkey's Bar & Grill 5/5
Ramona
A Wilhelm Scream
The Menzingers 📃
Albany, NY Empire Live 5/12
Bedouin Soundclash
Chuck Ragan
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls (show #2766)
The Interrupters
Asbury Park, NJ The Stone Poney Summer Stage 5/13
Halo Bite
After The Fall
Albany, NY Trampoline Haus 5/18
Cathedral Ceilings
Open Head
Screaming Females
Catskill, NY The Avalon Lounge 5/19
The Goddess Party Saugerties, NY Opus 40 5/26
Allie Young
Laura Stevenson (full band)
Saugerties, NY Opus 40 6/10
Rivers of Nihil
Thank You Scientist
Between The Buried And Me
Albany, NY Empire Live 6/21
Nicer Days (Evan Thomas)
Jaguardini
Glitter Skulls
Allie Young
Catskill, NY The Avalon Lounge 7/3
Nick Hakim
Big Thief
Kingston, NY Ulster Performing Arts Center 7/19
Girth Control
River City Rebels
Big D And The Kids Table 📃
Albany, NY Empire Underground 7/24
Deadweight
Violence
Sunflo'er
Somewhere To Call Home
Johnny Booth
Albany, NY Empire Underground 7/29
Senior Living
Halo Bite
Newgrounds Death Rugby
Weatherday
Troy, NY No Fun 8/9
Lorna Shore
Gojira
Mastodon
Syracuse, NY Upstate Medical University Arena at The Oncenter War Memorial 8/13
El Nada 📃
Guilty By Association
The Line 📃
Guttermouth
Las Vegas, NV Backstage Bar & Billiards 8/24
DJ Cummerbund
The B-52's
Las Vegas, NV The Venetian Resort 8/26
Galene
Film School
Laveda
Troy, NY No Fun 9/8
PI Power Trio Woodstock, NY Colony (beer garden) 9/15
Peter Gabriel Philadelphia, PA Wells Fargo Center 9/16
Mr. Phylzzz
Melvins
Boris 📃
Albany, NY Empire Live 9/18
Bad Impressions
Dog Pisser
Halo Bite
Prize
Albany, NY Ben's Lampshade 10/8
Brian!
Anna Oxygen + Chris Corsano
MSSV
Ithaca, NY Angry Mom Records 10/11
Rager
King Mike Entertainment System
Shana Falana & The Crawlbabies
Kingston, NY Tubby's 10/13
Speed of Light
Bad Religion
Albany, NY Empire Live 10/25
Glockabelle
Lightning Bolt
Woodstock, NY Colony 10/26
Cloudchord
Moon Hooch
Ithaca, NY Deep Dive (formerly Castaways/The Dock) 11/5
Lily Soleil Band
Blake Fleming Funkadelic Band
Andy and AJ
Oneonta, NY B Side Ballroom & Supper Club 11/30
Nite Office
Sunbloc
Lurk
Taking Meds
Prize
Troy, NY No Fun 12/1
Allie Young
Tall Glass
Nicer Days
Jack The Human
J-Blü
Kingston, NY Blackbird 12/8
2024
Urin
Body Farm
Frog Mallet
Bonginator
Albany, NY Fuze Box 1/3
Dog Pisser
Malicious Offense
Flatwounds
CPS
Halo Bite
Escuela Grind
Albany, NY Empire Underground 1/6
??? unknown DJ set
Madonna
Philadelphia, PA Wells Fargo Center 1/25
J. Ashdown
BCMC
Kingston, NY Tubby's 2/29
Allie Young
Daniel Kleederman
NkoDia
Catskill, NY The Avalon Lounge 3/3
Cold Kiss
Prize
Standstill
Drug Church
Troy, NY No Fun 3/11
Discoveries of the American Scientific
Jesus Jones
Hamden, CT The Space 4/3
Sun Natives Laveda
Meatbodies
Troy, NY No Fun 4/25
Uniform Operator
Del Paxton
Sheer Mag
Buffalo, NY Mohawk Place 5/3
Mall Goth
Bad Impressions
Jealous Mind
Enemies at all Times
Halo Bite
Troy, NY No Fun 5/10
Gina Volpe
L7
Albany, NY Empire Live 5/16
Gozer
Handsome Jack
King Buffalo
Troy, NY No Fun 5/19

shows total

Question marks for openers means I forgot the name, couldn't understand the name, or they just didn't bother to mention who the hell they were.